Information notice pursuant to Art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”)

Information to be provided where personal data are collected from the data subject

According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) we provide you the due information concerning the processing of collected personal data. This notice is not to be considered valid for other websites attainable trough links and data processor shall not be held responsible for third parties web pages. 

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and according to the provisions of the Directive 2002/58/CE, as amended by Directive 2009/136/CE on Cookies, as well as  according to the Provision of the Data Protection Authority dated 08.05.2014 on cookies.

Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can directly or indirectly be identified, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, a location data, an online identifier or to one or more specific factors to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity (C26, C27, C30).

DATA CONTROLLER

pursuant to art. 4 and 24 of the Reg. (EU) 2016/679, is CONI PLAST SRL– registered office in via Nazionale dei Giovi 29, 20811 Cesano Maderno (MB), in person of the legal representative.

PURPOSES AND LAWFULNESS OF THE PROCESSING

PURPOSE OF PROCESSINGLEGAL BASISDATA RETENTIONDATA CONFERRAL
A) Website browsing Activities strictly related to site operations and to platform browsing service provisionLegitimate interest | Data subject rights Art. 6 lett. f) and recital 47 GDPR:  the processing is necessary for pursuing the legitimate interest of data controller or third parties’SessionNecessary for the legitimate interest of data controller with due regard to user’s rights and fundamental freedoms
B) Contact or information request Legitimate interest | Data subject rights Art. 6 lett.f) and recital 47 GDPR:  the processing is necessary for pursuing the legitimate interest of data controller or third parties’1 yearNecessary for the legitimate interest of data controller with due regard to user’s rights and fundamental freedoms

The consent may be withdraw in any moment sending an e-mail to [email protected]

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

All the personal data provided may be communicated to recipients acting as Processors (art. 28 of the Reg. EU 2016/679) and/or under the authority of the Controller and the Processor (art.29 of the Reg. UE 2016/679) for the purposes pointed ahead. Precisely, your data may be communicated to recipients belonging to the following categories:

  • subjects providing services for the management of the information system used by CONI PLAST SRL and telecommunications networks
  • Freelancers
  • studies or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;
  • subjects providing services related to the management of the above mentioned purposes (communication, brochure printing, fliers, websites, videos);
  • platform operators for the abovementioned services (websites hosting, etc);
  • Commercial partners, upon consent;

Competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request;

DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION

Personal data provided could be transferred to a third Country inside the European Union, within limits and conditions set forth in art. 44 of the Reg. (EU) 2016/679; Data subject can request a copy of the processing conditions sending an e-mail at [email protected]

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS

You may freely exercise your rights at any time under Reg. EU 2016/679 –GDPR, Sections15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 contacting the Data Controller – CONI PLAST SRL in person of its legal representative.

You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation from the Data Controller as to whether or not personal data concerning you are processed and request their rectification or erasure. Moreover you have the right, at any time, to oppose to personal data processing (also to profiling) without prejudice to lawfulness of processing.

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, in case you consider your data processing in contrast with Reg. UE 2016/679, pursuant to article 15 lett. f) of Reg. UE 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (www.garanteprivacy.it) and, pursuant to article 6 paragraph no. 1, lett. a) and article 9, paragraph no. 2, lett. a), you have the right to revoke your expressed consent at any time.

Exercising your right to data portability, the Data Controller may provide your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format subject to the provisions set forth in paragraphs 3 and 4 of art. 20 of Regulation EU 2016/679. Informative amendments: Data processor retains the right to modify, update, add or remove some parts of this informative at any time.

Date of review: 4/21/2020

CONI PLAST SRL